Management Team

Mrs M Favell Headteacher MFL
Miss J Howell Deputy Headteacher – Relationships and Designated Teacher for Child Protection English
Mrs A Rickus Deputy Headteacher – Staff Development & Progress D & T
Mr C Quinney Deputy Headteacher – Curriculum & Student Progress Business Studies
Mrs C O’Regan Assistant Headteacher R.S.
Miss K Downing Assistant Headteacher English/Media
Mrs C Grattan Assistant Headteacher Expressive Arts
Mrs L P Munn Director of Post 16 English
School Business Manager
Mrs A Harris Green Raising Standards Leader/Head of Science Science
Mr R Ravenscroft Raising Standards Leader/Head of House Science
Mr G Hobson Raising Standards Leader/Head of Inclusion Inclusion

Arden

Head of House – Mrs S Harris

Assistant Head of House – Mrs C Shafiq

A1-HOL Miss E Holland Science
A2-DRY Mrs S Dryburgh Head of Psychology Psychology/Soc
A3-LAP Miss G LaPiccirella Science
A4-TEN Mr M Tench Key Stage Co-ordinator Geography
A5-DAI Mrs J Daisley Science
A6-ATK Mr N Atkins Art
A7-CAL Mr N Caldwell Head of Department History
A8-KMI Mr K Owusu-Kumi Business Studies
A9-RID Mrs P Ridley History
A10-REE Mr P Reece Key Stage Co-ordinator/HOD (0.2) Geography
A11-LEW Mr S Lewis Head of Department Sociology
A12-HDG Miss K Harding Sociology
A13-CRL Mr P Carlin RS

Kenilworth

Head of House – Mr C Peake

Assistant Head of House – Mrs L Dishington

K1-WIL Miss R Wilkinson Key Stage Co-ordinator Science
K2-ROB Miss J Robinson Key Stage Co-ordinator Science
K3-CUR Miss B Currall English
K4-RUT Mrs C Rutherford Geography
K5-RWE Mrs E Rowe Music
K6-HOC Mr D Hockridge Head of Department P.E.
K7-PHI Miss E Phipps Maths
K8-LAL Mrs A Lala Maths
K9-STN Mrs R Stone Key Stage Co-ordinator RS
K10-LLO Mr S Lloyd Key Stage Co-ordinator P.E.
K11-HRR Miss S Harris Head of Department IT
K12-MCL Mrs K McLay Head of Department MFL
K13-HAD Miss Z Hadjifotiou Key Stage Co-ordinator History

                                                                                                    

Stratford

Head of House – Mr R Ravenscroft

Assistant Head of House – Miss H Higgins

S1-SHL Mrs J Shields KS4 Coordinator History
S2-LEF Mrs Leftwich-Lloyd Head of Dept/School of Character Co-ordinator Drama
S3-PCE Mr R Price MFL
S4-GIB Mr I Gibson Head of Department Art
S5-HRD Mr E Barton D of  E Coordinator Science
S6-CRT Miss R Carrington Maths
S7-VAL Miss L Valdebouze MFL
S8-GLV Mrs S Glover Head of Department Music
S9-HEA Miss J Hearn Progress Coordinator Technology
S10-BRM Mrs H Broome Science
S11-THO Mr G Thomas Key Stage Co-ordinator Maths
S12-MLJ Mrs H Miller-Jones Head of Department D&T
S13-DAN Mrs M Dandy Head of Department Travel & Tourism/Maths

Warwick

Head of House – Mr P Rosten-Smart

Assistant Head of House – Miss J Jackson

Assistant Head of House – Mrs R Williams

W1-HUN Miss F Hunter English
W2-MAS Miss H Mason Key Stage Co-ordinator Science
W3-BRJ Mrs Bradford-Jones Technology
W4-HOB Mr G Hobson
W5-FEL Mr N Fellows History & Post 16 Gov/Politics
W6-WLK Mrs C Walker Head of Department R.S.
W7-TER Mrs K Terry English
W8-WTE Mrs J White P.E.
W9-CAI Mr S Cairns Key Stage Co-ordinator Maths
W10-HIL Mr S Hillier Science
W11-KEL Miss L Kelly Maths
W12-KIN Mr C Kinder D&T
W13-MCG Miss S McGrath D&T

Full Time Teachers

Mr W Grattan School of Character Coordinator P.E.
Miss A Hodgkinson Head of Department English
Mr A Newell Head of Department Maths
Mr J White Lead Practitioner – Maths Maths
Mr M Godrich Maths
Mrs J Jones Maths
Mrs A Parker MFL
Mrs J Sanghera English
Mr P Barber Social Sciences
Miss K La Piccirella Maths
Mr M Spencer English
Mr D Reynolds Geography

Part Time Teachers

Mrs P Mossman Head of Department Business Studies
Mrs C Hockridge Head of Department Geography
Mrs N Wileman Lead Practitioner English
Mrs A Jevons Technology
Mr M Carroll D & T
Mrs A Ravenscroft Science
Miss K McBeth Science
Mrs R Collier English
Mrs C Dyer Key Stage Co-ordinator English

Support Staff

Mrs N Holland Head’s PA & Administration Manager
Mrs R Shakespeare Strategic Administrator
Ms J Cinderby Operational Administrator
Mrs J Simpson Reprographics Administrator
Mrs A Murphy Reprographics Administrator
Mrs J Grigg Student Services Administrator (FT)
Mrs L Homer Student Services Administrator (PT)
Miss S Black Attendance Clerk
Mrs R Hutchings Administrative Assistant /SEN
Mrs J Martin Receptionist – AM
Mrs K Smith Receptionist – PM
Mrs H Kelman Finance Manager
Mrs T Kester Finance Assistant
Mrs A Derrington Finance Assistant
Mr T Brookes Events Technician
Mrs M Borders Teaching School Co-ordinator
Mrs S Tocker Teaching School – Finance Assistant
Mrs J Brookes Data & Examinations Manager
Mrs K Coles Examinations Officer
Mrs S Wootton Data Administrator
Mrs C Perry Data Assistant
Mr J Rowling Network Officer
Miss J Judson Senior  ICT Technician
Mr C Davis Careers Education Coordinator
Mrs R Knight KS5 Student Support Manager
Ms J Bailey Student Support Manager
Mrs D Williams Student Support Manager
Mrs J Owen Youth Worker / Pastoral Support
Miss A Colver Part time Laboratory Technician
Mrs A Samuel Part-time Laboratory Technician
Mr D Meads Technology Technician
Miss C Ridler Science Apprentice
Mrs F Price Technology Apprentice
Mrs A Reynolds Cover Officer
Miss A Wilson Cover Supervisor
Mrs J Stokes Intervention Tutor – Maths
Mrs K Wilkinson Inclusion Manager
Mrs C Smith Inclusion Manager
Mrs L Hemmings Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Sanders Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Bassford Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Wright Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Turner Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Goddard Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Cornock Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Cater Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Hanson Teaching Assistant
Miss E West Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Ryan Assistant Business Manager
Mr M Snell Assistant Caretaker
Mr N Oliver Assistant Caretaker
Mr R Turner Assistant Caretaker
Mr M Hollyoak Assistant Caretaker
Mrs J Harris Catering Manager
Mrs J Gauntlett Assistant Catering Manager
Mrs J Sales Catering Assistant
Mrs J Wilson Catering Assistant
Mrs D Dodd Catering Assistant
Mrs T Norchi Catering Assistant
Miss V Ainsley Catering Assistant
Mrs N Finlan Catering Assistant
Mrs K Coles Senior Mid-day Supervisor
Mrs J Haynes Midday Supervisor
Mrs S King Midday Supervisor
Mrs J Hicks Midday Supervisor