Management Team

Mrs M Favell Headteacher MFL
Miss J Howell Deputy Headteacher – Relationships and Designated Teacher for Child Protection English
Mrs A Rickus Deputy Headteacher – Staff Development & Progress D & T
Mrs C O’Regan Assistant Headteacher R.S.
Miss K Downing Assistant Headteacher English/Media
Mrs C Grattan Assistant Headteacher Expressive Arts
Mrs L P Munn Director of Post 16 English
Mr S Dilkes School Business Manager
Miss A Harris Raising Standards Leader/Head of Science Science
Mr R Ravenscroft Raising Standards Leader/Head of House Science
Mr G Hobson Raising Standards Leader/Head of Inclusion Inclusion

Arden

Head of House – Mrs S Harris

Assistant Head of House – Vacancy

Tutor Group

Personal tutor

A1-BUL Dr. J Bullous
A2-DRY Mrs S Dryburgh
A3-BAX Miss A Baxter
A4-TEN Mr M Tench
A5-DAI Mrs J Daisley
A6-ATK Mr N Atkins
A7-CAL Mr N Caldwell
A8-KMI Mr K Owusu-Kumi
A9-RID Mrs P Ridley
A10-REE Mr P Reece
A11-LEW Mr S Lewis
A12-HDG Miss K Harding
A13-CRL Mrs P Carlin

Kenilworth

Head of House – Mr R Price

Assistant Head of House – Mrs L Dishington

Tutor Group

Personal Tutor

K1-WIL Miss R Wilkinson
K2-ROB Miss J Robinson
K3-PAR Mrs A Parker
K4-PRE Mrs S Preece
K5-RWE Mrs E Rowe
K6-HOC Mr D Hockridge
K7-PHI Miss E Phipps
K8-LAL Mrs A Lala
K9-BRO Miss R Brown
K10-LLO Mr S Lloyd
K11-HRR Miss S Harris
K12-MCL Mrs K McLay
K13-HAD Miss Z Hadjifotiou

                                                                                                    

Stratford

Head of House – Mr R Ravenscroft

Assistant Head of House – Mr C Peake

S1-SHL Mrs J Shields
S2-LEF Mrs Leftwich-Lloyd
S3-SHA Mrs C Shafiq
S4-GIB Mr I Gibson
S5-HRD Mrs M Harding
S6-CRT Miss R Carrington
S7-VAL Miss L Valdebouze
S8-GLV Mrs S Glover
S9-HEA Miss J Hearn
S10-GRE Mr J Green
S11-THO Mr G Thomas
S12-MLJ Mrs H Miller-Jones
S13-DAN Mrs M Dandy

Warwick

Head of House – Mr P Rosten-Smart

Assistant Head of House – Miss J Jackson

Tutor Group

Personal Tutor

W1-BON Miss B Boon
W2-MAS Miss H Mason
W3-BRJ Mrs H Bradford-Jones
W4-BNN Mrs E Bennett
W5-FEL Mr N Fellows
W6-WLK Mrs C Walker
W7-ELS Mr C Ellis
W8-WTE Mrs J White
W9-CAI Mr S Cairns
W10-PIC Miss K La Piccirella
W11-AYR Mr R Ayres
W12-MIL Mrs C Millington
W13-DYE Mrs C Dyer

Full Time Teachers

Mrs H Budge Operational Manager History
Mr W Grattan School of Character Coordinator P.E.
Mrs N Wileman English
Miss A Hodgkinson Head of Department English
Mr A Newell Head of Department Maths
Mr J White Lead Practitioner – Maths Maths
Mr M Godrich Maths
Mrs J Jones Maths
Miss B Currall English
Mrs K Terry English
Mrs J Sanghera English
Mr P Barber Psychology
Miss H Higgins P.E.

Part Time Teachers

Mrs P Mossman Head of Department Business Stud
Mr C Kinder D & T
Mr K Bishop Assessment Coordinator Maths
Mrs C Hockridge Head of Department Geography
Mrs C Rutherford Head of Department Geography
Mrs A Jevons Technology
Mrs D Gajic Head of Department Psychology
Mrs B Holmes History
Mrs B Doherty English
Mr M Carroll D & T
Mrs A Ravenscroft Science
Miss K McBeth Science
Mrs R Collier English
Miss E Aubury School Direct Trainee Art
Miss L Eggison School Direct Trainee Geography
Miss L Robinson School Direct Trainee Psychology
Mr L Sehmar School Direct Trainee Maths
Miss H Shrigley School Direct Trainee History
Miss E Smith School Direct Trainee RS
Miss K Thompson School Direct Trainee Art
Mr J Wilson School Direct Trainee PE
Miss X Wilson School Direct Trainee Maths
Mr D Straughan Temporary Teacher (Autumn Term) English
Mr S Calcutt Temporary Teacher (Autumn Term) English
Miss J Barr Temporary Teacher (Autumn Term) English

Support Staff

Mrs N Holland Head’s PA & Administration Manager
Mrs R Shakespeare Strategic Administrator
Ms J Cinderby Operational Administrator
Mrs J Simpson Reprographics Administrator
Mrs A Murphy Reprographics Administrator
Mrs J Grigg Student Services Administrator (FT)
Mrs L Homer Student Services Administrator (PT)
Mr B Holland Attendance Clerk
Mrs M Price Administrative Assistant/ HR
Mrs R Hutchings Administrative Assistant /SEN
Mrs J Martin Receptionist – AM
Mrs K Smith Receptionist – PM
Mrs H Kelman Finance Manager
Mrs T Kester Finance Assistant
Mrs A Derrington Finance Assistant
Mr J Hayward Events Technician
Mrs M Borders Teaching School Co-ordinator
Mrs S Tocker Teaching School – Finance Assistant
Mrs J Brookes Data & Examinations Manager
Mrs K Coles Examinations Officer
Mrs S Wootton Data Administrator
Mrs C Perry Data Assistant
Mr P Wilkinson Systems & Media Manager
Mr P Shaw SIMS Co-ordinator/ICT Support Technician
Mr J Rowling Network Officer
Miss J Judson Senior ICT Technician
Mr D Kastelik ICT Apprentice
Mrs J Kasperczyk Study Centre Manager
Mrs D Snell Study Centre Assistant
Mr C Davis Careers Education Coordinator
Mrs R Knight 6th Form Student Support Manager
Mrs L Kiteley 6th Form Student  Support Manager
Ms J Bailey Student Support Manager
Mrs D Williams Student Support Manager
Mrs J Owen Youth Worker / Pastoral Support
Miss E Holland Learning Mentor/Intervention Tutor – Science
Mrs J Underwood Senior Laboratory Technician
Miss A Colver Part time Laboratory Technician
Mrs A Samuel Part-time Laboratory Technician
Mrs J Jones Part-time Laboratory Technician
Mr D Meads Technology Technician/First Aider
Mrs A Reynolds Cover Officer
Mrs C Hughes Cover Supervisor
Miss A Wilson Cover Supervisor
Miss A Panesar Cover Supervisor
Mrs J Stokes Intervention Tutor
Mrs K Wilkinson Inclusion Manager
Mrs C Smith Inclusion Manager
Mrs L Hemmings Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Sanders Teaching Assistant
Mrs N Bassford Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Wright Teaching Assistant
Mrs H Turner Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Goddard Teaching Assistant
Mrs C Cornock Teaching Assistant
Mrs L Cater Teaching Assistant
Mrs A Hanson Teaching Assistant
Miss C Robey-Daisley Teaching Assistant
Mrs J Ryan Assistant Business Manager
Mr M Snell Assistant Caretaker
Mr N Oliver Assistant Caretaker
Mr R Turner Assistant Caretaker
Mr M Hollyoak Assistant Caretaker
Mrs J Ward Cleaning Supervisor
Mrs G Boulstridge Cleaner
Mrs G Evans Cleaner
Mrs L Hannigan Cleaner
Mrs A Henney Cleaner
Mrs S Lomas Cleaner
Mrs S King Cleaner/MDS
Mrs D Spencer Cleaner
Mrs N Rubensaat Cleaner
Mrs M Rathbone Cleaner
Mrs B Thorpe Cleaner
Mrs S Turrell Cleaner
Mr J Evans Cleaner
Mrs B Statham Cleaner
Mrs A Murray Cleaner
Mrs K Walker Cleaner
Mrs K Spencer Cleaner
Mrs B Weston Cleaner
Mrs J Harris Catering Manager
Mrs J Gauntlett Assistant Catering Manager
Mrs S Francis Catering Assistant
Mrs J Moore Catering Assistant
Mrs J Wilson Catering Assistant
Mrs D Dodd Catering Assistant
Mrs L Taylor Catering Assistant
Mrs K Coles Senior Mid-day Supervisor
Mrs K Davidson Midday Supervisor
Mrs J Haynes Midday Supervisor
Mrs S King Cleaner/MDS
Mrs J Hicks Midday Supervisor
Miss (Mlle) A Cimetiere Foreign Language Assistant (French) from 1/10/17
Mr (Herr) S Klein Foreign Language Assistant (German) from 1/10/17
Miss E Waddilove Volunteer